Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
5 Reel Drive Slot
4.0

5 Reel Drive Slot

by
RTP 96.95%

Try 5 Reel Drive Slot online for free in demo mode with no download or registration ▼


If you are a fan of vintage-times racing, cars, and fun, 5 Reel Drive from Microgaming may easily occupy your time. This internet slot does not involve any key features including free spins on 5 Reel Drive, or multipliers, or cascading reels but its simplicity makes it fast to understand. You can find it both for real cash, and demo version plays. Check this review to understand whether you can win a real jackpot, or it is simply a slot for your acknowledgement of 5-reels games functionality.

Licenced casinos to play 5 Reel Drive Slot for real money
Bonus up to:
$/€500 Bonus + 225 Free Spins
Welcome Package
* New customers only
5.0/5
T&Cs Apply
- New customers only
- The first welcome bonus of 100% (up to $500) per deposit, as well as winnings for free spins, are credited to the Bonus account at this stage.
- The wagering coefficient for the first welcome bonus in the amount of 100% of the deposit is x40. You can wager the bonus within 30 days from the moment of its accrual.
- The wagering coefficient for free spins at the first stage of the welcome bonus is x20. The wagering period is 30 days from the moment of accrual.
- Winnings for free spins at the second stage of the welcome package are credited to the Actual account.
- Winnings for free spins at the third stage of the welcome package are credited to the Bonus account and wagered at a coefficient of x20. The wagering period is 30 days.
- Bonuses are canceled if they are not wagered on time.
- Winnings for free spins at the fourth stage of the welcome package are credited to the Actual account.
- Play Fortuna technical support staff are aware of all welcome bonuses. If you have any questions, please contact the chat 24/7.
Bonus up to:
250% + 125 FS
Start Bonuses
* New customers only
4.8/5
T&Cs Apply
- New customers only
- Starting 200% bonus is charged to the Bonus balance. The wagering coefficient is x30 of the deposit amount and bonus. You can wager the bonus within 5 days from the date of accrual.
- Free spins winnings go to the Bonus balance. The wagering coefficient is x40 of the winning amount. Use free spins within 7 days. You can wager the bonus within 30 days from the date of accrual.
- The final welcome bonus offer - 50% booster bonus up to 300 USD. It goes to the Bonus balance. The wagering coefficient is x30 of the deposit amount and bonus. You can wager the bonus within 10 days from the date of accrual.
- The bonus will be credited to your actual account immediately after wagering.
- If the bonus is not fully wagered within the required time - it is canceled.
Bonus up to:
100% up to $/€500
Starting Bonus
* New customers only
4.5/5
T&Cs Apply
- New customers only
- Get a starting promotion for a deposit of $10 or more after activating this bonus. No welcome reward will be awarded without activation.
- You will receive a bonus equal to 100% of the made deposit. The accrual does not exceed $500. You can withdraw this amount only after wagering with x40 odds.
- The period for wagering the bonus is 30 days - after this period, the accruals are debited from your account.
- While the accrual is on the Bonus account, it cannot be used for bets and you cannot perform any other actions with it - only withdraw to the Real account if all wagering conditions are met.
Welcome bonus:
655% up to $3275
+ 50 Free Spins
* New customers only

5 Reel Drive Slot Review

Reels5
Payline9
RTP96.95%
VarianceLow
Main ThemeCars, vintage racing
FeaturesScatters, and Wilds
DeveloperMicrogaming
Min/Max bet2.25 / 18
Max. winx10,000

The name of the slot hints players at the main theme. You dive into a thrilling vintage-style racing, with cars, and typical to the event snacks. 5 Reel Drive comes with 5 reels, and 9 pay lines which cater to simplified gameplay where you do not need to learn the specific rules of triggering features.

Microgaming decided to make a very simple slot since you won’t find any bonus spin offers, multipliers, or in-slot gambles. All you can trigger is Wilds and Scatters that may somehow replace other features. Looking ahead, the design is also very down-to-earth with a focus on colourful symbols like fast food snacks. Not much animation is found, while sound effects are typical for classic arcades. In simple terms, this game is an option for those gamblers who want to relax. Or, beginners may find it helpful for understanding the 5 reels slots.

As of now, a 5 Reel Drive slot is fully suitable for iOs and Android gadgets. Play via your mobile smartphone or tablet. The game will perfectly adjust per your screen size. It is also available for both real cash and demo plays.

5 Reel Drive mobile

How to Play 5 Reel Drive?

When you click to play the Internet slot, you see straight lines and reels, with a few buttons only. On the right side, there is a button to receive Information on the slot and modify the settings. You can turn on/off the sounds, adjust the quick spin, as well as enable paytable. Then, you can learn how Wilds and Scatters work. On the left side, there is a button to start spinning, and one more for choosing the number of bets. Do try to play 5 Reel Drive for fun free first to not lose all money.

5 reel drive demo

Available Bets, RTP, and Variance

The min/max bets are 2.25 / 18. You can either adjust one by clicking on the coin value, or there is a slider to move. The 5 Reel Drive slot RTP is another good thing to replace the bonus feature. With a 96.95%, you have a huge potential to trigger big wins. As for the volatility, it is low. It all caters to losing less real money on bets, however, again might be not enough for those who crave free wins.

The payout symbols available are:

 2 symbols on the line3 symbols on the line4 symbols on the line5 symbols on the line
Flaming Tyre24801,00020,000
Trucker24504002000
Yellow Racer20503001800
Pink Racer16301801600
Dice14301601400
Cheeseburger261201200
Fries2060600
Beverages1840240
Pie1436140
Coffee1226100
Police car SCATTER90360900

Within the paytable information found in the slot, you can also understand the winning lines. The maximum jackpot combination that players could trigger was 10,000 coins.

Features of 5 Reel Drive

As was said, this popular Internet slot is deprived of many bonus features. All you get is Wilds and Scatters. Wilds work by replacing all the symbols on the line except for scatters. Scatters multiply the regular symbol wins. No 5 Reel Drive free spins, respin offers, nothing.

Theme, Design, and Audio

The whole theme can be referred to as Fun Americana. You see colourful symbols, some of them are animated in 2D, while 3D technology is missing. You will find dice, cars, police cars, fast food snacks, coffees, tyres among others. As for the sound effects, they resemble sounds typical for car racing events. Everything is classic and simple without any sudden distractions.

Test 5 Reel Drive in Demo Play

If you want to play 5 Reel Drive, it is highly recommended to start with no deposit/demo versions to familiarize yourself with the gameplays without contributing funds. At playfortunefor.fun, you can find it in a demo version, without registrations involved. After that, you can switch to real cash play, and trigger your first wins. To be honest, the 5 Reel Drive game is a go-choice only for non-demanding gamblers. If you are fine with average wins, you can practice with it, and then switch to other lucrative games. 

The Final Verdict

5 Reel Drive is a top classic arcade from Microgaming studio. Based on players’ feedback, it is simple, and easy to understand to play. You may find the 5 Reel Drive demo useful when you just want to spend some time learning the mechanism of 5 reel slots. You can manipulate with Wilds and Scatters. Still, there are no bonus spins and other features that may help you multiply your wins. No progressive jackpots.

FAQ

What is the RTP of 5 Reel Drive?

The RTP of this slot is 96.95% which caters to more regular wins alongside low variance.

What are the major features of the Internet slot?

5 reels, 9 pay lines, wilds and scatters. The main theme is classic Americana dedicated to racing experience, fast food snacks, dice, police cars among others.

What are the minimum and maximum bets available with 5 Reel Drive?

You can select between 2.25 and 18 with 5 Reel Drive casino. Adjust the wager either with designated buttons, or a slider.

Who Developed 5 Reel Drive?

This Internet slot was developed and designed by Microgaming studio.

Where can you play the Internet slot for free?

You can either play a 5 Reel Drive slot demo with Play Fortune For Fun, where you will find gameplay without registration. Otherwise, rely on our list of reliable and tested online casino offers where this slot is available as well.

Can I play 5 Reel Drive on my mobile phone or tablet?

Yes, the 5 Reel Drive slot machine is fully suitable for mobile gameplay. You can play using both iOs and Android smartphones, and tablets.

Pros & Cons

Pros
  • Very simple and intuitive video slot rules typical for classic arcades;
  • Fun Americana theme dedicated to racing;
  • Great RTP with low variance;
  • Full compatibility for iOs and Android devices;
  • No bothering sound effects;
  • 5 Reel Drive free play;
  • Wilds and Scatters to multiple your wins.
Cons
  • No exclusive features. You won’t find free spins, multipliers, cascading reels, anything;
  • No progressive jackpots, hence, you may need to spin the reels a lot to trigger a really huge win.
  • It may seem too boring for some gamblers who seek advanced animations or distinctive graphics.

Watch 5 Reel Drive Slot Machine Gameplay

5 Reel Drive">

About The Author