Gems Bonanza

Gems Bonanza

by
4.7/5 - (12 votes)

This is a popular 8×8 grid video slot developed by Pragmatic Play. Gems Bonanza slot goes around the Aztec theme and is quite generous when it comes to features (except for free spins). The high volatility caters to regular wins, and you may occasionally find yourself sitting and experiencing automatic spins that bring your cash. Check this review to learn whether this Aztec slot really stands out from the alternatives.

Play Gems Bonanza demo
Gems Bonanza demo PLAY DEMO
Slot Info
Title: Gems Bonanza
Provider: Pragmatic Play
Game Type: Free Slots
Volatility: High
Max Win: 10,000x
Themes: Aztec
Licenced casinos to play Gems Bonanza for real money
icon Licensed
icon Top Rated
icon In-depth Analysis
icon Verified Security
How We Rate
Advertising Disclosure
77Spins
4.0 rating
On your first deposit, you have the right to claim a welcome bonus up to €500!
T&Cs Apply
- Only new players who have not made any deposits before are eligible for this welcome offer.
- Players must opt-in for this offer on the Deposit page before processing the deposit in order to be eligible for the chosen reward.
- A required first deposit of at least 10 EUR/USD/CAD/NZD has to be made in order to claim the welcome bonus.
- Maximum bonus amount that can be claimed with this offer is 500 EUR/USD/CAD/NZD.
- Depending on which of three bonuses the player claims, bonus and deposit must be wagered 30 (thirty), 40 (forty), or 50 (fifty) times in any BONUS GAME slot before the funds can be withdrawn. Players can use our advanced game finder to filter out bonus games.
- Until the play-through requirements of the bonus have been met, the maximum bet that can be placed is 5 EUR/USD/CAD/NZD, except for players from Germany who's maximum bet is limited at 1 EUR. This includes double-up wagers after the game round has been completed, for example, wagering winnings from X game round on red/black, and also in-game bonus features that can be purchased. Games may block your attempt to make a higher bet in them.
- Bonus funds and free spins will be valid for 30 (thirty) days from the moment they are credited into the player's account.
- Payout resulting from completing requirements of the welcome bonus offer will be limited to the maximum value of 10 (ten) times the amount of the 1st deposit. For example, if you claim this bonus offer by depositing 50 €, your maximum payout from this bonus offer will be limited to 500 €. Any winnings exceeding the limit will be forfeited. For the players' convenience, the adjustment of the balance to these limits, if necessary, will be done automatically by the system when the payout is made.
- We reserve the right to stop providing or amend the rules of the welcome offer at any time, for example, for technical or regulatory reasons or for the reasonable prevention of fraud or to withdraw a particular reward at any time.
- General Bonus Terms and Terms of Use apply.
Lala.bet
4.0 rating
75% up to €200 + Freebet €5
T&Cs Apply
- 75% up to €200 + Freebet €5
- Too good to be true, but it is! Take your special first 75% up to €200 + Freebet €5 and increase your profit!
* - The bonus is divided into parts. First, you will get the percentage bonus, then the Freebet bonus.
- Min deposit amount €25
- Bonus percent 75%
- Max bonus €200
- Bonus wager x40
- Bonus lifetime 7 Days
- Minimum odd Freebet x1,90
Horus
4.0 rating
Get your 250% no wagering casino bonus up to €1,000 + 125 free spins
T&Cs Apply
- You are eligible for one Welcome Bonus Package per Horus Casino account which shall mean no more than one bonus per user, IP address, computer device, family, residential address, telephone number, credit or debit card and/or e-payment account, e-mail address, and environments where computers are shared.
- The first deposit gives you 100% up to €300 + 25 Wager Free spins on Ramses Treasure. The first deposit made with bitcoin or any other available cryptocurrency gives you 150% up to €300.
- The second deposit gives you 50% up to €400 + 65 Wager Free spins on Ramses Treasure.
- The third deposit gives you 100% up to €300 + 35 Wager Free spins on Ramses Treasure.
- To claim any bonus from the Welcome Package, the user must make a minimum deposit of 20 EUR, 20 USD, 200 NOK, 30 CAD, 30 AUD, 90 PLN, 40 NZD.
- All games have a maximum betting limit of 4 EUR/USD/CAD/NZD or 40 NOK per game round/spin during the time that a bonus is active on the player's account.
- There are no wagering requirements set on free spins in Welcome Package.
- Maximum withdrawal from bonuses in Welcome Package is 5 times the received bonus amount.
- General Bonus Terms apply.
Play Fortuna
5.0 rating
100% Bonus up to $/€500 + 225FS
T&Cs Apply
- New customers only
- The first welcome bonus of 100% (up to $500) per deposit, as well as winnings for free spins, are credited to the Bonus account at this stage.
- The wagering coefficient for the first welcome bonus in the amount of 100% of the deposit is x40. You can wager the bonus within 30 days from the moment of its accrual.
- The wagering coefficient for free spins at the first stage of the welcome bonus is x20. The wagering period is 30 days from the moment of accrual.
- Winnings for free spins at the second stage of the welcome package are credited to the Actual account.
- Winnings for free spins at the third stage of the welcome package are credited to the Bonus account and wagered at a coefficient of x20. The wagering period is 30 days.
- Bonuses are canceled if they are not wagered on time.
- Winnings for free spins at the fourth stage of the welcome package are credited to the Actual account.
- Play Fortuna technical support staff are aware of all welcome bonuses. If you have any questions, please contact the chat 24/7.
SpinBetter
4.5 rating
100% sports betting bonus or €1,500 + 150 FS for the casino
22Bet
4.5 rating
Make your first deposit and get a 100% bonus up to €/$300

Gems Bonanza Slot Review

Gems Bonanza slot machine was developed, taking into consideration the main features from Play’N Go Aztec games. You may be surprised with lots of features, symbols, modifiers. Each new spin will greet you with 64 falling symbols on the grid. Since it is a cluster slot, you will see a tumble feature triggered when you have 5 identical symbols connected. There are precious stones with different payouts that can pay you from 50 to 1,000x of the stake. Beyond that, a buy feature can help you activate as many features as possible at once if landing lucrative symbols. 

Slot Details

Reels8
PaylineCluster
RTP96.51%
VarianceHigh
Main ThemeAztec-themed
FeaturesProgressives, Colossal Symbols, and Wilds among others
DeveloperPragmatic Play
Min/Max bet0.20 / 100 coin value
Max. win10,000 x

This video slot is suitable for mobile plays using either your iOs or Android gadgets. You can proceed with no deposit play via tablet or enjoy a real money experience via your mobile phone. All in all, as the name suggests, expect lots of gems.

gems bonanza mobile

How to Play Gems Bonanza?

Upon opening the game, you may be somewhat puzzled by the additional widgets on sides if you have never played Bonanza Aztec slots before. You see the reels in the middle with 64 falling symbols. On the left side, there is a table where you can overlook what your winning combination can bring you with features. On the right side, there is a widget meter, which by being fully covered in colors may bring a huge jackpot. 

gems bonanza demo

The navigation when you play Gems Bonanza for fun free down the reels feature SPIN and AUTOPLAY buttons. You can also adjust the sounds and access the Information tab with game rules and paytable symbols.

Available Bets, RTP, and Variance

The available bets to play this video slot with are 0.20 and 100. The Gems Bonanza slot RTP is 96.55%, and the variance is high, unlike many alternatives. 

The Gems Bonanza game payout symbols are:

 5 symbols on the line6 symbols on the line7 symbols on the line8 symbols on the line9-11 symbols on the line12-14 symbols on the line15-19 symbols on the line20-24 symbols on the line25+ symbols on the line
Red Stone2351025501004002,000
Dark Blue Stone11.502.5051525502001,000
Green Stone0.6011.502.507.501530100600
Turquoise Stone0.500.600.801.505102050100
Orange Stone0.400.500.801.2047.501540200
Violet Stone0.300.400.601351030150
Azure Stone0.200.300.400.70247.5020100

Gems Bonanza slot: Key Features

The first feature you should be aware of is Tumble. It wipes the reel from winning symbols to drop new ones and potentially form a winning combo again. It stops when no winning symbols drop.

You also have to overlook the widget board with colored signs where each color triggers certain modifiers. For instance:

  • Blue color triggered initiates the Nuclear symbols/respins;
  • Pink triggers Wild Gems – one random symbol becomes WILD:
  • Yellow/Brown triggers Squares – 2 random blocks are fixed to form a combo with the next spin;
  • Red tabs trigger Colossal Symbols – 3 random blocks are fixed to form a combo with the next spin;
  • Green triggers Lucky Wilds – you may find 5 to 15 wilds added to the reel to form a winning combination.

Then, you can enjoy the Progressive Feature. Your main goal during the activated TUMBLE feature is to collect 114 lucrative symbols and hit the jackpot.

Gold Fever bonus also comes with a multiplier that can boost your wins by 4, 6, 8, and 10x.

Finally, there is the BUY FEATURE. You fork out 100x and receive a full widget meter on the next spin. Unfortunately, no free spins on Gems Bonanza are there, however, agree that features are enough to power you with cash.

Theme, Design, and Audio

The Gems Bonanza slot demo theme is Aztec temples, gems, and statues that literally transfer you to ancient times. It is especially visible when you play with soundtracks that resemble some kind of trance. The whole layout of the grid is colorful, with animations on both sides with lights and gold fountains.

Test Gems Bonanza in Demo Play

This slot is advantageous in terms of cash, however, you can also easily lose it all. So, it is highly recommended to test the demo version. Find it at playfortunefor.fun, and play it with no deposit and registrations. After that, you can switch to the real money option and grab your jackpot.

The Final Verdict

It’s a fantastic slot that’s all about Aztec culture. You may take use of features such as 64 falling symbols at once that can result in a win, as well as a BUY option that can help you access all potential wins more quickly. Because of the high RTP and volatility, there are fewer money losses; however, you should practice in the demo first to have a sense of what to expect. Overall, it should be at the top of your list of Aztec slots that payout with little effort.

Who developed this Gems Bonanza?

Pragmatic Play designed and developed this Internet slot.

What is the announced developer’s RTP?

Gems Bonanza casino slot has 96.55% of RTP and high variance.

What are the major features?

Select from bonus spins, progressives, Colossal Symbol, and Wilds among others.

What are the min/max bets available?

You can manipulate with 0.20 / 100 of a wager.

Where can you test it just for fun?

Play this video slot at playfortunefor.fun. Otherwise, check our online casino list of providers where this game is available as well.

Can I play a game on my mobile phone or tablet?

Yes, it is built on HTML5 technology, which means you can access Gems Bonanza free play via mobile phones and tablets.

playfortunefor.fun
© Copyright 2024 Playfortunefor.fun